Privacy Policy

Sarkarinaukriunion.com’ (“Sarkari Naukri”) is committed to protecting your privacy on this website and fulfilling your need for appropriate protection and management of personal information shared by you on this website. To provide you better browsing, Sarkari Naukri may ask you for your information which can include personal information. This information is collected from you only for the purpose of delivering the most relevant information to you as per your requirements. This privacy policy is to inform you about the collection, management and disclosure of your information by this website.

For the purpose of this website, ‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘our’ refers to ‘Sarkari Naukri’.

Personal information

For the purpose of the Privacy Policy of this website, your “Personal Information” means the information with this website which can be used to identify you from the data you provide or from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access. Examples of “Personal Information” that you may provide to us includes your name, surname, address of your home or work (or any other place associated with you), your contact information, geographic position, your job preferences and any other information which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or in other forms of interaction with you.

Consent

By using services provided by us, you give us consent to store, use, transfer and do processing of information on our server. This includes communication with you for the purpose of website via mail, telephone, postal mail or based on contact information otherwise provided by you and sharing information with other parties associated with us necessary to fulfil purposes of the website. Please read the entire Privacy Policy before submitting any personal information.

Purpose

 Personal information provided by you to this website shall be used by us for the purpose of:

Enabling us to give you most beneficial and user friendly experience in order to provide you government recruitment information services.

Improving and customizing, according to your needs, the commercial and non-commercial content of the website.

Analyse how the service is used, diagnose service and technical problems, maintain security, monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic and demographic patterns.

Contacting you for informing about and getting feedback about products/ services provided by us.

Contacting you regarding updates on our websites, job opportunities and additional updates important to you.

Providing customer support, services on your request and resolving disputes.

Taking appropriate actions to comply with national and international laws applicable to the services related to this website.

Information sharing and disclosure

We do not sell, share or rent your personal information with other people or non-affiliated companies without your permission except to provide products/ services necessary for the purpose of the website.

However, we may provide your information to affiliates working on behalf of us with proper confidentiality measures.

By using the services, you agree that Sarkari Naukri may collect, use, sell, licence and otherwise distribute demographic data about users in aggregated form to assist in market evaluation and for the purposes as reasonably determined by Sarkari Naukri.

We provide information when it’s necessary to respond to subpoenas, writs orders of court, taking legal actions including threats to physical safety of person, violation of terms of use of Sarkari Naukri or any other action required by law.

Cookies and other information tracking technologies:

Cookies are small text files that are placed in your device by websites you visit. Any use of cookies, or of other tracking tools, by this website serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by User, unless states otherwise.

Confidentiality and security

We follow strict security procedures to ensure that your personal information is not damaged, destroyed, or disclosed to any unauthorized party. We limit access to your personal information only to the parties required to have that information for doing their jobs to provide our products/ service.

Confidentiality and security of your personal information is important to us. We have physical, technical, electronic and procedural safeguards to keep your information safe according to laws prevalent in India. We also seek compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 to ensure protection of your privacy. However, we cannot guarantee 100% security because of uncertainties of security of information on internet.

Children

Sarkari Naukri will not contact any children for any special offers except with their parents’ permission.

Links to Other Websites

We are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from the service, nor the information or content contained therein. Please remember that when you use a link to go from the service to another website, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other website, including those that have a link on our website, is subject to that website’s own rules and policies.   

Managing or Deleting Information

We store data for as long as it is necessary to provide services to you and others, including those described above. Information associated with your account will be kept until your account is deleted, unless we no longer need the data to provide services. You can delete your account or consents can be revoked by you at any time for the future. When you delete your account, all the information that we have collected will be deleted.  

Changes to the policy

As part of our efforts to ensure that we properly manage, protect and process your personal data, we will be reviewing and amending our policies, procedures and processes from time to time. Such changes, modifications, additions or deletions shall be effective immediately upon posting, unless otherwise indicated. You are encouraged to visit the above page from time to time to ensure that you are well informed of our latest policies in relation to personal data protection. Your continued use of the services after such changes are posted and after your acceptance, will be deemed to constitute your agreement to such changes.

Contact Information

For any questions regarding the Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected]

LAYOUT

SAMPLE COLOR

Please read our documentation file to know how to change colors as you want

BACKGROUND COLOR

BACKGROUND TEXTURE